STUDENT'S ACHIEVEMENTS

SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

TEACHER'S ACHIEVEMENT

Student's Achievements

Rudransh Farate, studying in Std. 3-E won a Gold Medal at the Pune City Karate Championship held on 28-May-2022.  
https://www.hadapsarexpress.com/2022/05/blog-post_312.html?m=1

Atreya Rawat, studying in 1-A wond the Second prize in Painting Competition on the occassion of Mother's Day.

Samyak Patil, a student of Class 7, won Gold medal in the Dr. Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Talent Search Competition  

Arya Supekar of Std. 6-A wins the Cross- Country Marathon held at Agashe College on Tuesday, 26th July, 2022


Arya Mali secured 3rd place at the CISCE Zonal Chess Competition held on 30-Jul-2022 at Vidya Valley School, Sus


Girls u17 team won the Gold medal at the CISCE Zonal Basket Ball and selected for Regional matches

Boys u14 won the bronze medal at the CISCE Zonal Basket Ball matches


Atharva Jagtap secured Second place in Shot Put at RGOI Rural Games Athletics National Championship 2022 held in Goa on 5th June, 2022


CISCE 3rd Regional Kabaddi Competition 2022-23 was organized by Swami Vivekanand International School and Jr College, Kandivali, Mumbai on 27 and 28 August 2022.

Four teams of Pawar Public School, Pune participated in this competition.

Following are the results :

Under 17 Girls- Gold Medal
Under 14 Boys- Gold Medal
Under 17 Boys- Gold Medal
Under 19 Boys- Silver Medal


15 students are selected for National Competition which will be held in West Bengal in the last week of September.

Following are the students:

Under 14 Boys
1. Hitesh Tupe
2. Sushant Kalbhor
3. Aditya Kamthe
4. Saksham Pathare
5. Shyam GR

Under 17 Boys
1. Sushat Jadhav
2. Manav Undre
3. Rushiraj Pawar
4. Swaraj Abane
5. Runal Bhujbal

Under 19 Boys
1. Ranveer Kalbhor
2. Vignesh Kalbhor
3. Sai Hande
4. Viraj Bhujbal
5. Prathmesh Maynale

School Achievements

CISCE Affliation vide no. MA128

ISO 9001:2015 Certified School.


Teacher's Achievements

Late Dr. Kumud Bansal Best Teacher Award 2020-2021 was awarded to :
Mr. Rahul Jadhav (Pre Primary Section)
Ms. Anupama Satpute 9Primary Section)
Ms. Naomi Solanki (Secondary Section)
Ms. Jyoti Sreeji (Secondary Section)

Ms. Shrutika Kardak, Ms. Afreen Shaikh, Mr. Ganesh Salunkhe, Ms. Akshada Gaikwad, Ms. Archana Raskar, Ms. Kusuma Bhat, Ms. Manjuu Mehta, Ms. Varsha Raskar, Mr. Anirudh Pole, Mr. Rohan Chavan, Mr. Mayur Gujar, Mr. Dattatray Gaikwad were felicitated for completing 5 years at the institute.

Ms. Lavetina Mendonca, Ms. Shobha Patil, Mr. Vikram Kothavale, Ms. Sadaf Khan, Ms. Ritu Saxena, Ms. Smita Sakat, Ms. Aruna Kashid Mr. Mukesh Pawar, Mr. Mohan Lal Mamgain, Mr. Ramdas Satav were felicitated for completing 10 years at the institute.

Ms. Manisha Mohite, Mr. Mohan Lal Mamgain, Ms. Sadaf Khan, Ms. Swati Ingale, Ms. Snehal Ambekar,Ms. Beena Nambiar,Ms. Supriya Mutalikdesai,Ms.Tejal Jhala,Ms. Priya Raul,Ms. Radhika Shettiyar,Ms. Soniya Jagtap,Ms. Dhanalaxmi Sutar,Ms. Ashwini Mathpati,Ms. Sarika Kulkarni,Mr. Alwyn Castelino,Ms. Manjari Phadke,Ms. Ujwala Kalbhor,Mr. Akshay Samal,Ms. Sulbha Barge,Ms. Bhavana Sarin,Ms. Afreen Shaikh,Ms. Rachna Suri,Ms. Devangi Pandya,Mr. Mayur Gujar,Ms. Dipali Bhavsar,Ms.Deepali Bhandari,Ms.Bhavana Chadha,Ms. Sumita Ghose Ms. Ritu Saxena,Ms. Jyoti Suryawanshi,Ms. Anubha Pal,Ms. Shraddha Jagtap,Ms. Deepa Srinivasan,Ms. Shradha Gavade,Ms. Ispita Jha Ms. Manisha Sathe,Ms.Shilpa Bankar,Ms. Esteline D’souza,Ms. Fiona Rozario,Ms. Laxmi Kamath,Ms. Gopa Bagchi,Mr. Sakharam Jadhav,Ms. Sakshi Paul,Ms. Janet Mani,Ms. Anuprita Sawant,Ms. Mini Singh were appreciated for their outstanding performance in rendition of their academic and non-academic services to the institution for the holistic growth of the students.