STUDENT'S ACHIEVEMENTS

SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

TEACHER'S ACHIEVEMENT

Student's Achievements

Rudransh Farate, studying in Std. 3-E won a Gold Medal at the Pune City Karate Championship held on 28-May-2022.  
https://www.hadapsarexpress.com/2022/05/blog-post_312.html?m=1

Atreya Rawat, studying in 1-A wond the Second prize in Painting Competition on the occassion of Mother's Day.

Samyak Patil, a student of Class 7, won Gold medal in the Dr. Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Talent Search Competition  

Arya Supekar of Std. 6-A wins the Cross- Country Marathon held at Agashe College on Tuesday, 26th July, 2022



School Achievements

CISCE Affliation vide no. MA128

ISO 9001:2015 Certified School.


Teacher's Achievements

Late Dr. Kumud Bansal Best Teacher Award 2020-2021 was awarded to :
Mr. Rahul Jadhav (Pre Primary Section)
Ms. Anupama Satpute 9Primary Section)
Ms. Naomi Solanki (Secondary Section)
Ms. Jyoti Sreeji (Secondary Section)

Ms. Shrutika Kardak, Ms. Afreen Shaikh, Mr. Ganesh Salunkhe, Ms. Akshada Gaikwad, Ms. Archana Raskar, Ms. Kusuma Bhat, Ms. Manjuu Mehta, Ms. Varsha Raskar, Mr. Anirudh Pole, Mr. Rohan Chavan, Mr. Mayur Gujar, Mr. Dattatray Gaikwad were felicitated for completing 5 years at the institute.

Ms. Lavetina Mendonca, Ms. Shobha Patil, Mr. Vikram Kothavale, Ms. Sadaf Khan, Ms. Ritu Saxena, Ms. Smita Sakat, Ms. Aruna Kashid Mr. Mukesh Pawar, Mr. Mohan Lal Mamgain, Mr. Ramdas Satav were felicitated for completing 10 years at the institute.

Ms. Manisha Mohite, Mr. Mohan Lal Mamgain, Ms. Sadaf Khan, Ms. Swati Ingale, Ms. Snehal Ambekar,Ms. Beena Nambiar,Ms. Supriya Mutalikdesai,Ms.Tejal Jhala,Ms. Priya Raul,Ms. Radhika Shettiyar,Ms. Soniya Jagtap,Ms. Dhanalaxmi Sutar,Ms. Ashwini Mathpati,Ms. Sarika Kulkarni,Mr. Alwyn Castelino,Ms. Manjari Phadke,Ms. Ujwala Kalbhor,Mr. Akshay Samal,Ms. Sulbha Barge,Ms. Bhavana Sarin,Ms. Afreen Shaikh,Ms. Rachna Suri,Ms. Devangi Pandya,Mr. Mayur Gujar,Ms. Dipali Bhavsar,Ms.Deepali Bhandari,Ms.Bhavana Chadha,Ms. Sumita Ghose Ms. Ritu Saxena,Ms. Jyoti Suryawanshi,Ms. Anubha Pal,Ms. Shraddha Jagtap,Ms. Deepa Srinivasan,Ms. Shradha Gavade,Ms. Ispita Jha Ms. Manisha Sathe,Ms.Shilpa Bankar,Ms. Esteline D’souza,Ms. Fiona Rozario,Ms. Laxmi Kamath,Ms. Gopa Bagchi,Mr. Sakharam Jadhav,Ms. Sakshi Paul,Ms. Janet Mani,Ms. Anuprita Sawant,Ms. Mini Singh were appreciated for their outstanding performance in rendition of their academic and non-academic services to the institution for the holistic growth of the students.